DONATE

Support The Invisible Dog Art Center, Make a Tax Deductible Donation now

To Donate click here

Supporters for the Season 2015/2016

The Invisible Dog exhibitions and performances have been made possible, in part, with support from the New York State Council on the Arts with the support of Governor Andrew Cuomo and the New York State Legislature.

c89b5785-dd71-4774-b7e1-3c9cb2dc4933

The Invisible Dog Art Center’s 2015 Exhibition series is sponsored, in part, by the Greater New York Arts Development Fund of the New York City Department of Cultural Affairs, administered by Brooklyn Arts Council (BAC).

BAC_logo_black_normal

Individuals / Corporate Major Supporters

Emmanuele and Bruno Vinciguerra, Mamie Kanfer Stewart and Justin Stewart, Anonymous

Sarah James

Gisela Blanc, Martine Uzan, Mark Gibson & Maria McManus, Pascale Emmanuel-Emile, Vallejo Gantner, Anne et Valentin Eyewear, Pierre Rougier and Sylvie Picquet, PR Consulting Inc., AESOP, Anonymous.

Marc and Nathalie Berrebi, Anne Mourier and Frank DeFalco, TATTLY, Anonymous.

Joslyn Martin Family, Danielle Durchslag and Aamir Wyne, Diane and Sylvie Puig, 2Fik, Albert and Joëlle Zayan, Mattia and Luca Carretti,  Rima Abdul Malak, Risa Shoup and Di Glazer, Tina Roth Eisenberg, Thierry Dreyfus, Terryl Simeina & Alessandro Cocco, Fictive Kin, Edouard Laug, Adrianna Dufay, Mac Premo, Leni Premo, Frieda Premo, Val Okerstrom, A.S.E.H., Oliver & Suzanne & Harland Jeffers, Nicole and Peter Treiber, Anonymous.

Supporters

Isabelle Laug, Susan Jacobs and Larry Scaturro, Florence Carmont, Anne Mourier, Tyler Mincey, Robin Sappe, Erin K. Hurley, Marie Christine Murrell and Jean Vacarisas, Sandra Mulliez Hegedus, Kimberly Soule,  Michael Gillespie and Lauren Grant, Anomymous.

Charles Branstool, Bill Mehleisenand and Lindsey Gamble, Aliette Maillard, Céline Bannino and Philippe Kalmbach, Antoine and Adelaide Roset, Anne Olivier & Pierre Beaufils, Steven and William Ladd, Peter Treiber, Xavier Daney, John Silvis, 61 Local, David Liatti, Carmen Casado, Colin Clement, Gary Eisenberg, Lili Chopra and Simon Dove, Claire Isnard and Vladimir Nikolovski, Howard Kolins, Gary Eisenberg, Anatol Yussef, Anonymous.

Cameron and Phil, Olivier & Elodie Vinciguerra, Alexandra Rosenberg, Mary Steele, Winnie Fung, Elisabeth Hayes, Ryan Frank, Jeffrey Burke, Tory Williams, Marc Azoulay, George Neville-Neil and Kaz Senju, Isabelle Jouanneau-Fertig, Benjamin Sylvand, François-Xavier Laubacher, Caleb Hammons, Ryan MacGavin, Doreen Maddox, Timothée Verrecchia, Stephen Facey, Joshua Ezekiel Isaac, Stephanie Hoos, Sylvain and Solange Cypel, Jeremy M. Barker, Jean Christian Bourcart, Maureen F. Houtrides, Juliette Boyer Chammard, LGBT Bar Association of Greater New York, Anne Lévy, Martina Navratil and Eamon Harkin, Pier Lamande, Sara Lubtchansky, Herbert & Marie Hélène de Saint Simon, Sherry Dobbin, Angela Veninga, Gérald Fillion and Sébastien Barangé, Paul Aferiat, Family Brekke – Dumas, Theresa Weller, Michel Kelemenis, Tanya Pollard and William Stenhouse, Jean Lee, Isabelle Ormières, Abby and Tom Subak, Katharina Christl, Sophie Boilley, Jess Edkins, Isabelle, Jocelyne and Leonce, Anne De Villemejane, Vanessa Belli and Douglas Adesko, Comte Hugues de Saint Simon, Shawn LiuH., H. Maria Armijo, Colin Murphy, Line Rousseau, Ani Katz, Martine David, Brian Cohen, ArKtype/Thomas O. Kriegsmann, Nathalie Angles, Anonymous.

Pavel Zuštiak, Eve Biddle, Guy Yedwab, Olivier Pellerin, Maria Hassabi, Malcolm Brown, Chris Mosier, Anne-Laure Fayard, Olivier Horslaville, Sabine Cam , Ludo , Mila and Cielo, Jessica Massart, Prune Nourry, Gaelle Porte, Benjamin Sutton, Michael Sylverstone and Abigail Browde, Sebastien J Park, Nicolas Vanbremeersch, Barbara Ladd, Sarah Peyronnel, Lucy James, Anomymous.

Nemo Hoffman, Todd Shalom, Caroline Petersen, Gideon Lester, Christian Ubl, Kendra Benson and Philip Parente, Kirsten Schnittker, Carl Collins, Tracy Martin, Tom Critchlow, The Piu Tribe, Philippe Cabridens, Kyle Boyd, Joanna Goddard, Amy Fuller, Alexandre Pham, Simon Wehrli, Pauline Vermare, Camille de Galbert, Bekka Palmer, Claudia Paneca, Miriam Gottfried, Emma Katz, Divya Gadangi, Pierre Thys, Marc Streit, Tristan de Terves, Richard Semegram, Shonni Enelow and Michael Garofalo, Florent Chauvin, Kate Moran, Markley Boyer, Rachel and Brent Karpf Reidy, Colin JB, Hoover Chung, Thomas Sappe,  Delphine Schwartzbrod, Davis Thompson-Moss, Matthias Neumann, Yanira Castro, Andy Levine, Lucy Kaminsky, Raja Feather Kelly, Sebastien Sanz de Santamaria, Nicole Birmann Bloom, Serena Saitto, Daniel Fish, Marie Gabrie and Jean Auniord, Frederic Coupet, Laurence Herszberg, Michael Zayan, Lawrence Mesich, Cédric Duroux, Betty Ratley, Herve Lucien and Emilie Anglès, Nina Levy, Danai Pointer, Adam, Jessica, Jasper & Ezra, Francesca Bregoli, Leyya Mona Tawil, Kira Heuer, Arturo Vidich, Adrien Gibaud, Antoine Manceaux, Aude Adrien, Thomas Benjamin Snapp Pryor, Anonymous.

Kendel Ratley, Stephanie Pereira, Amanda Cooper & Chris Tordini, Matt Romein, Jon Burgerman, Ben Gansky, Juliana May, Mathilde Roussel, Vera Arno, Caroline Zuttel, André da Loba, Guillaume Bélie, Nora Claire Wolf, Matthieu Lelievre, Sean Leo, Linda Sarris, Ivan Talijancic, Remy Raisner, Celia Muller, Hayley Nichols, Mathew Pokoik, Ilana Simons, Erica Heinz, Nathania Cahen, Carl Roodman, Maxime Leroy, Erin McMonagle, Lindsay Smilow, The Sebastian Family, Nic Annette Miller, Matthew Keff, Chris Sinderson, Kiya Kim, Ann Daly, Valentine Guediguian, Jake Fry, Jodi Bender, Caroline Gilet, Lætitia Padovani Richez, Julia Rothman, Darrin Wright, JF Aimé, Jody Oberfelder, Maria Baranova, Krista Scenna, Titaua Izern, Aaron Landsman, Hunter Fleetwood & Paz Fernandez, Connie Bree, Amy Rogoway, Yancey Strickler, Sky Dylan-Robbins, Lionel Hoche, Brandon Washington, Dexter Sim Zhenyao, Rebecca Wender and Ian Douglas, Christine Bonansea, , Danielle Bias, Sara Jones, Marie Christine, Scarlett Courtial, Bobby Jeffries, Benjamin Kimitch, Anna Verghese, Kristin Marting, Aurelie Harp, Kiku Sakai, Marie Salomé Peyronnel, Oliver Meehan, Ilan  Bachrach, Servane Gaxotte, Tom Sellar, B + Moo, Samantha Treiber, Elizabeth Kresch, Jessi Arrington, Andrew Boyajian, Jesse Bonnell, Marc Rémita, Ryan Gastelum, Ian Trask, Ann Lupo, Noah Klersfeld, Sara Pearson, Paul Fargier, Cathy Graziani Philip, Simon Courchel,  Barbara Richard, Luke George, Oscar Besson, Michael Yates, Emily Wexler, Anne Couillaud, Lucy Jackson, Adam Strayer, Amanda Dulworth, , Daniel Horowitz and Ella Marder, Christopher McElroen, Sheena Matheiken,  Ali Weinstein, Chase Granoff, Amanda Dulworth, Raphaël Camp, Shannon Finnegan, Lynne Winters, Jessi Arrington and Creighton Mershon, Anonymous.

Caroline Humbert, Patrick Dorey, Alvaro Gonzalez Dupuy, Natalie Robin, Laura Diffenderfer, Sally Rumble, Yoko Sakao Ohama, Victoria Rogers, Molly Taylor, Tony Vo, Nicolas Touron, Matthew Dicken, Matt Lambros, Natalie Nollaghan, Ian Francis, Charlotte Rova, Carmen Pelaez, Céline Poizat, Emmanuel Rouillier, Iviva Olenick, Sherri Forever, Rachel Pritzlaff, Hélène Lesterlin, Brian Moran, Mathilde Billaud, David Thomson, New Saloon, Carly Ayres, Indexical, Denise Shu Mei, Jen Rosenblit, Sayeh Sarfaraz, Lily Whitsitt, Aurora Morfin, Claire Zakiewicz, Marisel Bernal-Epstein, Emmanuelle Chiche, Megan Stitt, Emma & Mattias, Claire Moeder, Holley Atkinson, Clarinda Mac Low, Julien Princiaux, Adeline Courcoux, Anonymous.

Martin Smith, Patrick Jaojoco, Leslie Friedman, Annie LeFevre, Rachel Greenstein, Alexander Paris, Shannon Byrne, Jordan Morley, Jascha Narveson, Eric Damon Walters, G Douglas Barrett, Shannon Finnegan, James Weingrod, Jay Brady, Anonymous.

To Donate click here

For donations over $1000, please contact Lucien Zayan – lucien at theinvisibledog dot org